Trustees

Name Role Appointed By Term of Office Began Term of Office Ends Date of Resignation
Sidney Slater Chair of Trustees Foundation/Trust 2021-04-01 2025-03-31
Margaret Sherwin Foundation/Trust 2021-04-01 2025-03-31
Robin Oldham Chair of Education Committee Foundation/Trust 2021-04-01 2025-03-31
Trevor Sutcliffe Foundation/Trust 2021-04-01 2025-03-31
Victoria Bennett Foundation/Trust 2021-04-01 2025-03-31
Pauline Livesey Trust Members 2017-09-01 2025-08-31
Leslie Trigg Chair of Finance & Audit Commitee Trust Members 2017-11-01 2025-10-31
Stuart Harper Trust Members 2020-01-06 2024-01-05

Members

Name Role Appointed By Term of Office Began Term of Office Ends Date of Resignation
Claire Shaw CECET 2019-07-01
Elizabeth Barnes Chair Foundation/Trust 2017-04-01
Glenn Handforth Foundation/Trust 2017-04-01
Sidney Slater Foundation/Trust 2017-04-01